71SSIFF - 22/30 September 2023
Languages
Official
Sponsors
Media
Partner

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
09:45
Paco León
  "Arde Madrid / Madrid on fire" (Velodrome)
Director

10:55
Nadine Labaki
  "Capharnaüm / Capernaum" (Perlak)
Director, Actress, Screenwriter

11:10
Inma Cuesta
  "Arde Madrid / Madrid on fire" (Velodrome)
Actress

11:10
Julián Villagrán
  "Arde Madrid / Madrid on fire" (Velodrome)
Actor

11:10
Debi Mazar
  "Arde Madrid / Madrid on fire" (Velodrome)
Actress

12:05
Alfonso Cuarón
  "ROMA" (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter

13:30
Isaach De Bankolé
  "Black is Beltza" (Zinemira)

17:20
Leonor Watling
  "Asesinato en la universidad" (RTVE Gala)
Actress
Actress

18:05
Pedro Almodóvar
  "El Ángel / The Angel" (Perlak)
Producer

20:45
Jose Coronado
  "Gigantes" (Official Selection)
Actor

 Londres Hotel
09:45
Luis Ortega
  "El Ángel / The Angel" (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter

09:45
Jaime Rosales
  "Petra" (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter

11:10
Alfonso Bassave
  "Asesinato en la universidad" (RTVE Gala)
Actor

11:10
Joaquin Climent
  "Asesinato en la universidad" (RTVE Gala)
Actor

11:10
Iñaki Peñafiel
  "Asesinato en la universidad" (RTVE Gala)
Director

11:10
Chani Martín
  "Asesinato en la universidad" (RTVE Gala)
Actor

13:30
Sofía Oria
  "Gigantes" (Official Selection)
Actress

13:30
Juana Acosta
  "Gigantes" (Official Selection)
Actress

13:30
Barbara Lennie
  "El reino / The Realm" (Official Selection)
Actress
  "Petra" (Perlak)
Actress

13:40
Daniel Luque
  "Asesinato en la universidad" (RTVE Gala)
Actor

13:45
Jon Mendía
  "Asesinato en la universidad" (RTVE Gala)
Actor

13:45
Iván Sánchez
  "Asesinato en la universidad" (RTVE Gala)
Actor

13:45
Fernando Albizu
  "Asesinato en la universidad" (RTVE Gala)
Actor

13:45
Fernando Ramallo
  "Casi 40 / Almost Forty" (Made in Spain)
Actor

15:05
Lucile Hadzihalilovic
  "De natura " (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
Director

17:00
Jorge Perugorria
  "Black is Beltza" (Zinemira)

17:20
Lorenzo Ferro
  "El Ángel / The Angel" (Perlak)
Actor

17:20
Javier Fesser
  "Campeones" (Velodrome)
Director, Producer, Film Editor

17:20
Athenea Mata
  "Campeones" (Velodrome)
Actress

17:20
Daniel Grao
  "Gigantes" (Official Selection)
Actor
  "Asesinato en la universidad" (RTVE Gala)
Actor

18:15
Alex Brendemühl
  "Petra" (Perlak)
Actor

21:45
Elisabet Gelabert
  "Gigantes" (Official Selection)
Actress

23:55
Pia Tjelta
  "Blind Spot " (Official Selection)
Actress

Press Conference

10:00
FEMALE DOP ASSOCIATION "DIRECTORAS DE FOTOGRAFÍA" - GATHERING
Kursaal - Press Club
  • ALMUDENA SÁNCHEZ (DOP)
  • RITA NORIEGA (DOP)
  • JUANA JIMENEZ HERNÁNDEZ (DOP)
  • ANNA MOLINS GARCIA (DOP)
  • ONA ISART (DOP)
  • GINA FERRER (DOP)
  • RAQUEL FERNANDEZ (DOP)
  • DANIELA CAJÍAS (DOP)
  • LARA VILANOVA (DOP)
  • MAITE ASTIZ (DOP)
  • GRIS JORDANA (DOP)
  • BETH ROURICH (DOP)
  • NÚRIA ROLDÓS (DOP)
  • MARIA CODINA (DOP)

  • 11:10
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Claire Denis (Director)
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress)
  • Agata Buzek (Actress)
  • Mia Goth (Actress)
  • Robert Pattinson (Actor)

  • 12:30
    MEETING ''RTVE SOMOS CINE''
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • FERNANDO LÓPEZ PUIG (TVE)
  • SAMUEL MARTIN MATEOS (La 2)
  • LUIS MANSO (Producer)
  • ENRIQUE LÓPEZ LAVIGNE (Producer)
  • JAIME ROSALES (Director)
  • ESTHER GARCIA (Spanish National Film Award and producer at El Deseo)

  • 14:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Isaki Lacuesta (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Francisco Araújo Cabaleiro (Screenwriter)
  • Isabel Campo Vilar (Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Israel Gómez Romero (Actor)
  • Rocío Rendón Rueda (Actress)
  • Álex Lafuente (Producer)
  • Raül Refree (Composer)
  • Kiko Veneno (Composer)

  • 16:30
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Paco León (Director)
  • Anna R. Costa (Screenwriter)
  • Ken Appledorn (Actor)
  • Inma Cuesta (Actress)
  • Debi Mazar (Actress)
  • Julián Villagrán (Actor)
  • Domingo Corral (Producer)

  • 18:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Jie Liu (Director)
  • Jingfei Guo (Actor)
  • Mi Yang (Actress)

  • Photocall

    10:40
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Claire Denis (Director)
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress)
  • Agata Buzek (Actress)
  • Mia Goth (Actress)
  • Scarlett Lindsey (Actress)
  • Robert Pattinson (Actor)

  • 12:00
    RTVE
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • FERNANDO LÓPEZ PUIG (TVE)
  • SAMUEL MARTIN MATEOS (La 2)
  • LUIS MANSO (Producer)
  • ENRIQUE LÓPEZ LAVIGNE (Producer)
  • JAIME ROSALES (Director)
  • ESTHER GARCIA (Spanish National Film Award and producer at El Deseo)

  • 13:30
    (Other activities)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • KIKE MAILLO (Director)
  • NAJWA NIMRI (Actress)
  • JAVIER PEREIRA (Actor)
  • ALBERTO AMMANN (Actor)

  • 14:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Isaki Lacuesta (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Francisco Araújo Cabaleiro (Screenwriter)
  • Isabel Campo Vilar (Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Israel Gómez Romero (Actor)
  • Rocío Rendón Rueda (Actress)
  • Álex Lafuente (Producer)
  • Raül Refree (Composer)
  • Kiko Veneno (Composer)

  • 15:25
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Jie Liu (Director)
  • Jingfei Guo (Actor)
  • Mi Yang (Actress)

  • 16:00
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Paco León (Director)
  • Anna R. Costa (Screenwriter)
  • Ken Appledorn (Actor)
  • Inma Cuesta (Actress)
  • Debi Mazar (Actress)
  • Julián Villagrán (Actor)
  • Domingo Corral (Producer)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Agustín Toscano (Director, Screenwriter)

  • (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Beatriz Seigner (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)

  • Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

  • Albertina Carri (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Carolina Alamino (Actress)
  • María Eugenia Marcet (Actress)

  • (New Directors)
  • Laurits Flensted-Jensen (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Niklas Herskind (Actor)

  • (New Directors)
  • Ash Mayfair (Director, Screenwriter)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Elena López Riera (Director, Screenwriter)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • José Luis Torres Leiva (Director)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Joaquin Cociña (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Natalia Geisse (Art Director)

  • Gala

    21:30
    RTVE GALA
    (RTVE Gala)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    16:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation 

    16:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 7
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    Principe, 2
     Presentation 

    16:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:15
    (New Directors)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:30
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    18:30
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    19:00
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation 

    19:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:15
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:30
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    Parties

    24:00
    MADE IN SPAIN PARTY - SPONSORED BY AUDI
    Bataplan

    Official Sponsor:
    Media Partner:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions: