71SSIFF - 22/30 September 2023
Languages
Official
Sponsors
Media
Partner

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
09:45
Mia Goth
  "High Life" (Official Selection)
Actress

16:50
Isaki Lacuesta
  "Entre dos aguas / Between Two Waters" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

17:20
Marisa Paredes
  "Petra" (Perlak)
Actress
  "Querido Fotogramas" (Made in Spain)

17:40
Jacques Audiard
  "The Sisters Brothers" (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter

19:40
John C. Reilly
  "The Sisters Brothers" (Perlak)
Actor

19:40
Robert Pattinson
  "High Life" (Official Selection)
Actor

 Londres Hotel
21:05
Álvaro Fernández Longoria
  "Yuli" (Official Selection)
Producer
  "Ni distintos ni diferentes: Campeones" (Velodrome)
Director, Producer, Screenwriter
  "Campeones" (Velodrome)
Producer

Press Conference

10:00
IV EZAE AWARD (Presentation)
Kursaal - Press Club
  • JOSÉ LUIS REBORDINOS (SSIFF Director)
  • ALFONSO BENEGAS (EZAE)
  • CORO ODRIOZOLA (EZAE)
  • JOXEAN MUÑOZ (Deputy Minister of Culture)
  • HANDIA cast and crew

  • 11:25
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Carlos Vermut (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Natalia De Molina (Actress)
  • Carme Elias (Actress)
  • Eva Llorach (Actress)
  • Najwa Nimri (Actress)
  • Enrique López Lavigne (Producer)

  • 12:30
    TCM. NEW SEASON PRESENTATION
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • DANIEL GONZALEZ (Turner España)
  • GUILLERMO FARRÉ (TCM)
  • JUAN ZAVALA (TCM)

  • 14:10
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress)
  • Marianne Slot Nielsen (Producer)

  • 18:40
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Kim Jee-Woon (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gang Dong-Won (Actor)

  • 20:00
    INDUSTRY AWARDS ANNOUNCEMENT
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room

    Photocall

    10:35
    (Official Selection)
    Aquarium
  • Carlos Vermut (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Natalia De Molina (Actress)
  • Carme Elias (Actress)
  • Eva Llorach (Actress)
  • Najwa Nimri (Actress)
  • Enrique López Lavigne (Producer)
  • Bus service for photographers and TV operators: 09:55, departure from the bus stop next to the Kursaal parking.

    13:40
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress)
  • Marianne Slot Nielsen (Producer)

  • 15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Kim Jee-Woon (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gang Dong-Won (Actor)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Eugenio Canevari (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Valeria Ballerini (Actress)
  • Paco Domínguez (Actor)

  • Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

  • Cristina Gallego (Director, Producer)
  • Ciro Guerra (Director)

  • (New Directors)
  • Gabriela Cartol (Actress)
  • Tatiana Graullera (Producer)

  • (New Directors)
  • Francisco Marise (Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Director of Photography)
  • Javier Rebollo (Producer, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Luiz Lepchak (Sound Designer)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Xacio Baño (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Celso Bugallo (Actor)
  • TAMARA CANOSA (Actress)

  • (New Directors)
  • Koldo Almandoz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Laulad Ahmed (Actor)
  • Patxi Bisquert Manterola (Actor)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Kim Jee-Woon (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gang Dong-Won (Actor)

  • Gala

    21:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:30
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:15
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    18:15
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:30
    (New Directors)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:30
    (New Directors)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    21:30
    Principe, 2
     Presentation 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:45
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    Official Sponsor:
    Media Partner:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions: