English| Euskara | Castellano
Official Festival Web
Donostia Kultura San Sebastian Film Festival
#63SSIFF - 18/26 Septiember 2015

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

Sections and Films


You are in: Home › 2005. 53rd Edition › Sections and Films › Official Section

Archive
2005. 53rd Edition
15-24 September
A Graphic Look    • Donostia Award    • Awards    • Jury Members    • Sections and films    • Posters    • Videos    • Festival Diary   
Official Section



  • Films

See as: MINIATURES | FAST VIEW FAST VIEW


 Opening film
 
Obaba
()
Montxo Armendáriz
 Closing film
 
The World’s Fastest Indian
()
Roger Donaldson
Out of Competition
7 Vírgenes
(7 Virgins)
Alberto Rodríguez
April Snow
()
Hur Jin-ho
El aura
(The Aura)
Fabián Bielinsky
Competing for the Altadis-New Directors Award and the Montblanc Award for New Screenwriters.
Bang Bang Orangutang
Simon Staho
A Cock and Bull Story
Michael Winterbottom
Drabet (Manslaughter)
Per Fly
Entre ses mains
Anne Fontaine
Iluminados por el fuego
(Enlightened by Fire)
Tristán Bauer
Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé
(Not Here to Be Loved)
Stéphane Brizé
Competing for the Altadis-New Directors Award and the Montblanc Award for New Screenwriters.
Malas temporadas
()
Manuel Martín Cuenca
Competing for the Altadis-New Directors Award and the Montblanc Award for New Screenwriters.
Odgrobadogroba (Gravehopping)
Jan Cvitkovic
Competing for the Altadis-New Directors Award and the Montblanc Award for New Screenwriters.
Sommer vorm Balkon (Summer in Berlin)
()
Andreas Dresen
Stesti (Something Like Happiness)
Bohdan Sláma
Competing for the Altadis-New Directors Award and the Montblanc Award for New Screenwriters.
Sud Express
Chema de la Peña, Gabriel Velázquez
Tideland
Terry Gilliam
O veneno da madrugada
()
Ruy Guerra
La vida perra de Juanita Narboni
(A Dog’s Life for Juanita Narboni)
Farida Benlyazid
Xiang ri kui (Sunflower)
Zhang Yang
Obaba
Montxo Armendáriz Montxo Armendáriz
Spain
The World’s Fastest Indian
Roger Donaldson Roger Donaldson
New Zealand
7 Vírgenes
(7 Virgins)
Alberto Rodríguez Alberto Rodríguez
Spain
April Snow
Hur Jin-ho Hur Jin-ho
South Korea
El aura
(The Aura)
Fabián Bielinsky Fabián Bielinsky
Argentina - Spain - France
Bang Bang Orangutang
Simon Staho Simon Staho
Denmark - Sweden
A Cock and Bull Story
Michael Winterbottom Michael Winterbottom
UK
Drabet (Manslaughter)
Per Fly Per Fly
Denmark - Norway - Sweden - Great Britain
Entre ses mains
Anne Fontaine Anne Fontaine
France - Belgium
Iluminados por el fuego
(Enlightened by Fire)
Tristán Bauer Tristán Bauer
Argentina
Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé
(Not Here to Be Loved)
Stéphane Brizé Stéphane Brizé
France
Malas temporadas
Manuel Martín Cuenca Manuel Martín Cuenca
Spain
Odgrobadogroba (Gravehopping)
Jan Cvitkovic Jan Cvitkovic
Slovenia
Sommer vorm Balkon (Summer in Berlin)
Andreas Dresen Andreas Dresen
Germany
Stesti (Something Like Happiness)
Bohdan Sláma Bohdan Sláma
Czech Rep.
Sud Express
Chema de la Peña, Gabriel Velázquez Chema de la Peña, Gabriel Velázquez
Spain - Portugal
Tideland
Terry Gilliam Terry Gilliam
UK - Canada
O veneno da madrugada
Ruy Guerra Ruy Guerra
Brazil - Argentina - Portugal
La vida perra de Juanita Narboni
(A Dog’s Life for Juanita Narboni)
Farida Benlyazid Farida Benlyazid
Spain - Morocco
Xiang ri kui (Sunflower)
Zhang Yang Zhang Yang
China

http://www.turismoa.euskadi.net

Official Sponsors:
tve Gas Natural Fenosa movistar
Official Collaborators:
AUDI KUTXA
Associated Institutions:
Instituzio Kideak | Instituciones socias Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián Diputación de Gipuzkoa Gobierno Vasco Ministerio de cultura, educación y deporte
© Festival Internacional de cine de Donostia-San Sebastián
Desarrollado por: Yo Miento Producciones